983 County Route 19 Constable, NY 12926
Estimated Value: $95,642 - $251,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,452
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 983 County Route 19, Constable, NY 12926 and is currently estimated at $152,661, approximately $105 per square foot. 983 County Route 19 is a home with nearby schools including Salmon River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2014
Sold by
Barnes Sean P
Bought by
Barnes John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2010
Sold by
Barnes John
Bought by
Barnes Sean
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnes John | -- | Mark Flack Wells | |
| Barnes Sean | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,357 | $64,900 | $17,900 | $47,000 |
| 2024 | $1,357 | $64,900 | $17,900 | $47,000 |
| 2023 | $1,432 | $64,900 | $17,900 | $47,000 |
| 2022 | $1,367 | $64,900 | $17,900 | $47,000 |
| 2021 | $1,346 | $64,900 | $17,900 | $47,000 |
| 2020 | $741 | $64,900 | $17,900 | $47,000 |
| 2019 | $741 | $64,900 | $17,900 | $47,000 |
| 2018 | $725 | $64,900 | $17,900 | $47,000 |
| 2017 | $717 | $64,900 | $17,900 | $47,000 |
| 2016 | $716 | $64,900 | $17,900 | $47,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $64,900 | $17,900 | $47,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $64,900 | $17,900 | $47,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map