NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $206,000 - $268,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,187 Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 21, 2017

Last sale price $105,000 $88 Per Sq Ft

Est. 134% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,436 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Built-In Features
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of November 2017

Great Investment Opportunity! 3 Bed/1 Bath! Needs TLC! Home features a living room w/fireplace, breakfast nook, bed w/his/her sinks & spacious backyard w/large covered patio & shed!! Located in Eastside Neighborhood. Sold As-Is. Cash Only.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dannelle Blain

Keller Williams Realty-Tulare Listed on: 11/03/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Joe Lopez

Coldwell Banker Choboian Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1948

Lot Details

  • 7,808

Home Design

  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,187 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Built-In Features
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Living Room with Fireplace

Kitchen

  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Additional Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 7,808 Sq Ft Lot
  • Natural Gas Connected

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 170154008000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1948

Lot Details

7,808 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Lot Size: Buyer to verify
  • Directions: From the intersection og Blackstone St & Tulare Ave, head north on Blackstone St, west on San Joaquin Ave, north on Highland St. west on Apricot Ave
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1948
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Rooms:Living Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Breakfast Nook: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Living Room: Yes
  • Interior Features:Built-In Features: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered
  • Roof: Composition
  • Patio and Porch Features:Covered: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Concrete
  • Parking Features:Concrete6: Yes

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Other
  • Cooling: Other
  • Heating: Other
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Other3: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7808.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Parcel #: 170154008000
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 3, 2017
Closed on
Nov 15, 2017
Sold by
Phillips Teresa K
Bought by
Espinola Felix A and Espinola Octaviana C
Seller's Agent
Dannelle Blain
Keller Williams Realty-Tulare
Buyer's Agent
Joe Lopez
Coldwell Banker Choboian Real Estate
List Price
$119,900
Sold Price
$105,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-12.43%
Current Estimated Value
$245,302

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$140,302
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.49%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Espinola Felix A $105,000 First American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/21/2017 11/21/17 Sold $105,000 -12.4% $88 / Sq Ft
11/08/2017 11/08/17 Pending -- -- --
11/03/2017 11/03/17 For Sale $119,900 -- $101 / Sq Ft
Source: Tulare County MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,300 $119,468 $51,200 $68,268
2024 $1,300 $117,127 $50,197 $66,930
2023 $1,267 $114,831 $49,213 $65,618
2022 $1,230 $112,581 $48,249 $64,332
2021 $1,215 $110,374 $47,303 $63,071
2020 $1,235 $109,242 $46,818 $62,424
2019 $1,266 $107,100 $45,900 $61,200
2018 $1,246 $105,000 $45,000 $60,000
2017 $346 $35,890 $8,439 $27,451
2016 $330 $35,187 $8,274 $26,913
2015 $323 $34,659 $8,150 $26,509
2014 $316 $33,980 $7,990 $25,990
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Tulare County MLS

MLS Number: 134320

Tulare County MLS

APN: 170-154-008-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.