965 E Elizabeth St Pasadena, CA 91104
Historic Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,044,295 - $2,747,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,850
Sq Ft
$600/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 965 E Elizabeth St, Pasadena, CA 91104 and is currently estimated at $2,311,824, approximately $600 per square foot. 965 E Elizabeth St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longfellow (Henry W.) Elementary School, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and Pasadena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2022
Sold by
Clark Thomas Manning and Clark Denise Elaine
Bought by
Thomas Manning And Denise Elaine Dudro Clark and Clark
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$647,200
Outstanding Balance
$512,730
Interest Rate
3.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,799,094
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2020
Sold by
Clark Thomas M and Clark Denise E D
Bought by
Clark Thomas Manning and Clark Denise Elaine Dudro
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Manning And Denise Elaine Dudro Clark | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Clark Thomas Manning | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Clark Thomas Manning | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clark Thomas Manning | $647,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,122 | $783,970 | $423,862 | $360,108 |
| 2024 | $9,122 | $768,599 | $415,551 | $353,048 |
| 2023 | $9,044 | $753,529 | $407,403 | $346,126 |
| 2022 | $8,736 | $738,755 | $399,415 | $339,340 |
| 2021 | $8,370 | $724,271 | $391,584 | $332,687 |
| 2019 | $8,062 | $702,790 | $379,970 | $322,820 |
| 2018 | $8,124 | $689,011 | $372,520 | $316,491 |
| 2016 | $7,831 | $662,257 | $358,055 | $304,202 |
| 2015 | $7,745 | $652,310 | $352,677 | $299,633 |
| 2014 | $7,589 | $639,533 | $345,769 | $293,764 |
Source: Public Records
Map