Estimated Value: $63,353 - $219,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
640
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 965 E Howard St, Tryon, NC 28782 and is currently estimated at $156,838, approximately $245 per square foot. 965 E Howard St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Tryon Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2015
Sold by
Duke Energy Carolinsa Llc
Bought by
Duke Energy Carolinsa Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2014
Bought by
Duke Energy Carolinas Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Bought by
Duke Energy Carolinas Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duke Energy Carolinsa Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Duke Energy Carolinas Llc | $50,000 | -- | |
| Duke Energy Carolinas Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $62 | $13,322 | $12,000 | $1,322 |
| 2024 | $77 | $13,268 | $12,000 | $1,268 |
| 2023 | $76 | $13,268 | $12,000 | $1,268 |
| 2022 | $73 | $13,268 | $12,000 | $1,268 |
| 2021 | $73 | $13,268 | $12,000 | $1,268 |
| 2020 | $274 | $46,039 | $12,000 | $34,039 |
| 2019 | $274 | $46,039 | $12,000 | $34,039 |
| 2018 | $294 | $46,039 | $12,000 | $34,039 |
| 2017 | $294 | $42,790 | $12,000 | $30,790 |
| 2016 | $274 | $42,790 | $12,000 | $30,790 |
| 2015 | $266 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $263 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map