965 Fallen Leaf Rd Arcadia, CA 91006
Estimated Value: $5,638,000 - $8,564,000
7
Beds
7
Baths
9,113
Sq Ft
$721/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 965 Fallen Leaf Rd, Arcadia, CA 91006 and is currently estimated at $6,568,362, approximately $720 per square foot. 965 Fallen Leaf Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Hugo Reid Elementary School, Foothills Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2015
Sold by
Gill Jasmeet
Bought by
Gill Jasmeet and Jasmeet Gill Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2003
Sold by
Lin Hung Chang and Lin Chiung Jung
Bought by
Gill Kuldip
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,680,000
Interest Rate
3.67%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gill Jasmeet | -- | None Available | |
| Gill Kuldip | -- | Ctc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gill Kuldip | $1,680,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $41,856 | $3,810,401 | $1,962,072 | $1,848,329 |
| 2024 | $41,856 | $3,735,688 | $1,923,600 | $1,812,088 |
| 2023 | $40,978 | $3,662,440 | $1,885,883 | $1,776,557 |
| 2022 | $39,613 | $3,590,628 | $1,848,905 | $1,741,723 |
| 2021 | $38,868 | $3,520,224 | $1,812,652 | $1,707,572 |
| 2019 | $37,911 | $3,415,814 | $1,758,889 | $1,656,925 |
| 2018 | $36,899 | $3,348,838 | $1,724,401 | $1,624,437 |
| 2016 | $36,144 | $3,218,801 | $1,657,442 | $1,561,359 |
| 2015 | $35,512 | $3,170,452 | $1,632,546 | $1,537,906 |
| 2014 | $34,999 | $3,108,348 | $1,600,567 | $1,507,781 |
Source: Public Records
Map