965 Maya St Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $677,000 - $754,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$524/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 965 Maya St, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $708,304, approximately $523 per square foot. 965 Maya St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Science, Technology, Engineering, Arts, And Math Academy, Loma Elementary School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1990
Bought by
Medina Edward N Lisa A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medina Edward N Lisa A | $139,900 | -- | |
| -- | $111,000 | -- | |
| -- | $89,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,475 | $252,302 | $93,152 | $159,150 |
| 2024 | $3,475 | $247,356 | $91,326 | $156,030 |
| 2023 | $3,361 | $242,507 | $89,536 | $152,971 |
| 2022 | $3,297 | $237,753 | $87,781 | $149,972 |
| 2021 | $3,267 | $233,092 | $86,060 | $147,032 |
| 2020 | $3,131 | $230,703 | $85,178 | $145,525 |
| 2019 | $3,083 | $226,180 | $83,508 | $142,672 |
| 2018 | $2,978 | $221,746 | $81,871 | $139,875 |
| 2017 | $2,896 | $217,399 | $80,266 | $137,133 |
| 2016 | $2,783 | $213,138 | $78,693 | $134,445 |
| 2015 | $2,758 | $209,937 | $77,511 | $132,426 |
| 2014 | $2,710 | $205,825 | $75,993 | $129,832 |
Source: Public Records
Map