971 Maya St Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $686,495 - $741,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$526/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 971 Maya St, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $711,624, approximately $526 per square foot. 971 Maya St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Science, Technology, Engineering, Arts, And Math Academy, Loma Elementary School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2019
Sold by
Allen Wayne and Allen Shirley
Bought by
Allen Wayne L and Allen Shirley A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1987
Bought by
Allen Wayne Shirley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Wayne L | -- | None Available | |
| Allen Wayne Shirley | $98,200 | -- | |
| -- | $85,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,965 | $187,915 | $69,377 | $118,538 |
| 2024 | $2,817 | $184,231 | $68,017 | $116,214 |
| 2023 | $2,722 | $180,620 | $66,684 | $113,936 |
| 2022 | $2,668 | $177,079 | $65,377 | $111,702 |
| 2021 | $2,647 | $173,608 | $64,096 | $109,512 |
| 2020 | $2,534 | $171,829 | $63,439 | $108,390 |
| 2019 | $2,496 | $168,461 | $62,196 | $106,265 |
| 2018 | $2,405 | $165,159 | $60,977 | $104,182 |
| 2017 | $830 | $161,922 | $59,782 | $102,140 |
| 2016 | $2,239 | $158,748 | $58,610 | $100,138 |
| 2015 | $2,220 | $156,364 | $57,730 | $98,634 |
| 2014 | $2,184 | $153,302 | $56,600 | $96,702 |
Source: Public Records
Map