965 NW 4th St Gresham, OR 97030
Northwest Gresham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $543,371 - $620,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,618
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 965 NW 4th St, Gresham, OR 97030 and is currently estimated at $581,686, approximately $125 per square foot. 965 NW 4th St is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Dexter McCarty Middle School, Gresham High School, and Gresham Arthur Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2014
Sold by
Livermore Leroy C
Bought by
Abraha Michael S and Haile Rahel B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$269,100
Outstanding Balance
$202,665
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$379,021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abraha Michael S | $299,000 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abraha Michael S | $269,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |