965 Schiele Ave San Jose, CA 95126
Garden Alameda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,245,000 - $1,551,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$1,027/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 965 Schiele Ave, San Jose, CA 95126 and is currently estimated at $1,379,877, approximately $1,026 per square foot. 965 Schiele Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Merritt Trace Elementary, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Abraham Lincoln High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1994
Sold by
Paolercio Matt J and Miele Debra
Bought by
Themselves Matt J Paolercio and Miele Debra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Themselves Matt J Paolercio | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,003 | $214,725 | $117,123 | $97,602 |
| 2024 | $4,003 | $210,516 | $114,827 | $95,689 |
| 2023 | $3,891 | $206,389 | $112,576 | $93,813 |
| 2022 | $3,858 | $202,343 | $110,369 | $91,974 |
| 2021 | $3,730 | $198,376 | $108,205 | $90,171 |
| 2020 | $3,604 | $196,343 | $107,096 | $89,247 |
| 2019 | $3,506 | $192,495 | $104,997 | $87,498 |
| 2018 | $3,452 | $188,722 | $102,939 | $85,783 |
| 2017 | $3,411 | $185,022 | $100,921 | $84,101 |
| 2016 | $3,269 | $181,395 | $98,943 | $82,452 |
| 2015 | $3,234 | $178,671 | $97,457 | $81,214 |
| 2014 | $2,815 | $175,172 | $95,548 | $79,624 |
Source: Public Records
Map