965 Stuart Dr Bartlett, IL 60103
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $370,000 - $390,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,849
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 965 Stuart Dr, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $380,282, approximately $205 per square foot. 965 Stuart Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Centennial School, Eastview Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2018
Sold by
Sater Randy L and Sater Sandra L
Bought by
Sater Randy L and Sater Sandra L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2000
Sold by
Sater Randy L and Sater Sandra L
Bought by
Sater Randy L and Sater Sandra L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sater Randy L | -- | Attorney | |
| Sater Randy L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,157 | $104,521 | $33,705 | $70,816 |
| 2023 | $6,497 | $94,830 | $30,580 | $64,250 |
| 2022 | $6,740 | $88,130 | $28,420 | $59,710 |
| 2021 | $6,966 | $83,660 | $26,980 | $56,680 |
| 2020 | $6,794 | $81,150 | $26,170 | $54,980 |
| 2019 | $6,699 | $78,260 | $25,240 | $53,020 |
| 2018 | $6,313 | $72,020 | $24,150 | $47,870 |
| 2017 | $6,127 | $69,150 | $23,190 | $45,960 |
| 2016 | $6,001 | $66,050 | $22,150 | $43,900 |
| 2015 | $5,665 | $59,550 | $19,970 | $39,580 |
| 2014 | $5,078 | $56,200 | $19,460 | $36,740 |
| 2013 | $6,100 | $57,550 | $19,930 | $37,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map