965 Wingate Rd Olympia Fields, IL 60461
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $162,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
974
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 965 Wingate Rd, Olympia Fields, IL 60461 and is currently estimated at $149,516, approximately $153 per square foot. 965 Wingate Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Illinois School, Indiana Elementary School, and Arcadia Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2024
Sold by
Ca Homes Llc
Bought by
Bradshaw Rebekah M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,550
Outstanding Balance
$141,487
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$8,029
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2021
Sold by
Bmw Props Llc
Bought by
Ca Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2021
Sold by
Beverly Stawicki and Stawicki Richard R
Bought by
Bmw Props Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2000
Sold by
Stawicki Richard R and Stawicki Beverly
Bought by
Stawicki Beverly and Stawicki Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradshaw Rebekah M | -- | Pro Title Group Inc | |
| Ca Homes Llc | $52,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Bmw Props Llc | $38,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Stawicki Beverly | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bradshaw Rebekah M | $143,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Ca Homes Llc | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,051 | $11,000 | $2,567 | $8,433 |
| 2024 | $8,051 | $11,000 | $2,567 | $8,433 |
| 2023 | $4,665 | $11,000 | $2,567 | $8,433 |
| 2022 | $4,665 | $3,470 | $2,384 | $1,086 |
| 2021 | $4,577 | $3,469 | $2,383 | $1,086 |
| 2020 | $4,173 | $3,469 | $2,383 | $1,086 |
| 2019 | $5,343 | $4,909 | $2,200 | $2,709 |
| 2018 | $5,150 | $4,909 | $2,200 | $2,709 |
| 2017 | $5,118 | $4,909 | $2,200 | $2,709 |
| 2016 | $4,560 | $4,587 | $2,017 | $2,570 |
| 2015 | $4,456 | $4,587 | $2,017 | $2,570 |
| 2014 | $4,326 | $4,587 | $2,017 | $2,570 |
| 2013 | $4,987 | $5,903 | $2,017 | $3,886 |
Source: Public Records
Map