9653 Priscilla St Downey, CA 90242
Estimated Value: $753,000 - $920,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,631
Sq Ft
$520/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9653 Priscilla St, Downey, CA 90242 and is currently estimated at $847,911, approximately $519 per square foot. 9653 Priscilla St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lewis Elementary School, Carpenter Elementary School, and Sussman Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2004
Sold by
Castillo Martin
Bought by
Zamora Leonor
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$364,000
Outstanding Balance
$202,716
Interest Rate
7.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$645,195
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2004
Sold by
Zamora Petra
Bought by
Zamora Leonor
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$364,000
Outstanding Balance
$202,716
Interest Rate
7.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$645,195
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2004
Sold by
Zamora Petra
Bought by
Zamora Petra and Zamora Leonor
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$364,000
Outstanding Balance
$202,716
Interest Rate
7.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$645,195
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1997
Sold by
Zamora J Eleazar
Bought by
Zamora Petra
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zamora Leonor | -- | Southland Title | |
| Zamora Leonor | -- | Southland Title | |
| Zamora Petra | -- | -- | |
| Zamora Petra | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zamora Leonor | $364,000 | |
| Closed | Zamora Leonor | $364,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,234 | $315,792 | $164,405 | $151,387 |
| 2024 | $4,143 | $309,601 | $161,182 | $148,419 |
| 2023 | $4,007 | $303,531 | $158,022 | $145,509 |
| 2022 | $3,813 | $297,580 | $154,924 | $142,656 |
| 2021 | $3,717 | $291,746 | $151,887 | $139,859 |
| 2019 | $3,621 | $283,094 | $147,383 | $135,711 |
| 2018 | $3,466 | $277,544 | $144,494 | $133,050 |
| 2016 | $3,348 | $266,769 | $138,884 | $127,885 |
| 2015 | $3,300 | $262,763 | $136,798 | $125,965 |
| 2014 | $3,122 | $257,617 | $134,119 | $123,498 |
Source: Public Records
Map