Estimated Value: $845,000 - $927,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,006
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9655 Robson Rd, Galt, CA 95632 and is currently estimated at $896,571, approximately $446 per square foot. 9655 Robson Rd is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Lake Canyon Elementary School, Robert L. McCaffrey Middle School, and Galt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1994
Sold by
Marriott Ronald R and Marriott Rachel J
Bought by
Marriott Ronald R and Marriott Rachel J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marriott Ronald R | -- | -- | |
| Marriott Ronald J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,645 | $142,464 | $41,887 | $100,577 |
| 2024 | $1,645 | $139,671 | $41,066 | $98,605 |
| 2023 | $1,592 | $136,933 | $40,261 | $96,672 |
| 2022 | $1,532 | $134,249 | $39,472 | $94,777 |
| 2021 | $1,558 | $131,618 | $38,699 | $92,919 |
| 2020 | $1,419 | $130,270 | $38,303 | $91,967 |
| 2019 | $1,383 | $127,716 | $37,552 | $90,164 |
| 2018 | $1,379 | $125,213 | $36,816 | $88,397 |
| 2017 | $1,325 | $122,759 | $36,095 | $86,664 |
| 2016 | $1,272 | $120,353 | $35,388 | $84,965 |
| 2015 | $1,228 | $118,546 | $34,857 | $83,689 |
| 2014 | $1,224 | $116,236 | $34,182 | $82,054 |
Source: Public Records
Map