9658 Bloomfield Ave Cypress, CA 90630
Estimated Value: $710,000 - $780,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$699/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9658 Bloomfield Ave, Cypress, CA 90630 and is currently estimated at $738,518, approximately $699 per square foot. 9658 Bloomfield Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Margaret Landell Elementary School, A.E. Arnold Elementary School, and Lexington Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2016
Sold by
Meinke William and Meinke Suellen G
Bought by
Dardis Patricia S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$303,750
Outstanding Balance
$241,174
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$497,344
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2015
Sold by
Meinke William and Meinke Suellen G
Bought by
Meinke Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2011
Sold by
Meinke Suellen G
Bought by
Meinke Suellen G and Meinke William
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,608
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2002
Sold by
Meinke William F and Meinke Suellen G
Bought by
Meinke Suellen G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1993
Sold by
Fratello Suellen G
Bought by
Fratello Suellen G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dardis Patricia S | $405,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Meinke Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Meinke Suellen G | -- | Servicelink | |
| Meinke Suellen G | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Fratello Suellen G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dardis Patricia S | $303,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Meinke Suellen G | $143,608 | |
| Previous Owner | Meinke Suellen G | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,495 | $479,434 | $408,685 | $70,749 |
| 2024 | $5,495 | $470,034 | $400,672 | $69,362 |
| 2023 | $5,370 | $460,818 | $392,816 | $68,002 |
| 2022 | $5,307 | $451,783 | $385,114 | $66,669 |
| 2021 | $5,238 | $442,925 | $377,563 | $65,362 |
| 2020 | $5,218 | $438,384 | $373,692 | $64,692 |
| 2019 | $5,073 | $429,789 | $366,365 | $63,424 |
| 2018 | $5,005 | $421,362 | $359,181 | $62,181 |
| 2017 | $4,835 | $413,100 | $352,138 | $60,962 |
| 2016 | $2,437 | $190,377 | $113,914 | $76,463 |
| 2015 | $2,340 | $187,518 | $112,203 | $75,315 |
| 2014 | $2,221 | $183,845 | $110,005 | $73,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map