966 Jane Place Pasadena, CA 91105
Madison Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,209,134 - $2,072,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,270
Sq Ft
$1,172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 966 Jane Place, Pasadena, CA 91105 and is currently estimated at $1,489,034, approximately $1,172 per square foot. 966 Jane Place is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including McKinley School, Blair High School, and The Waverly School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2019
Sold by
Gurule Daniel
Bought by
Gurule Daniel and Gurule Antonia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Outstanding Balance
$95,012
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,394,022
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2011
Sold by
Gurule Daniel and Gurule Barbara
Bought by
Gurule Daniel and Gurule Barbara E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gurule Daniel | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Gurule Daniel | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Gurule Daniel | -- | None Available | |
| Gurule Daniel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gurule Daniel | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,623 | $117,170 | $41,152 | $76,018 |
| 2024 | $1,623 | $114,874 | $40,346 | $74,528 |
| 2023 | $1,606 | $112,622 | $39,555 | $73,067 |
| 2022 | $1,555 | $110,415 | $38,780 | $71,635 |
| 2021 | $1,491 | $108,251 | $38,020 | $70,231 |
| 2019 | $1,442 | $105,043 | $36,894 | $68,149 |
| 2018 | $1,425 | $102,984 | $36,171 | $66,813 |
| 2016 | $1,351 | $98,986 | $34,767 | $64,219 |
| 2015 | $1,334 | $97,500 | $34,245 | $63,255 |
| 2014 | $1,318 | $95,591 | $33,575 | $62,016 |
Source: Public Records
Map