966 Midpoint Dr O Fallon, MO 63366
Estimated Value: $494,554 - $571,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,071
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 966 Midpoint Dr, O Fallon, MO 63366 and is currently estimated at $531,139, approximately $172 per square foot. 966 Midpoint Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Joseph L. Mudd Elementary School, Forest Park Elementary School, and Fort Zumwalt West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2014
Sold by
Mcclintock Joseph R and Mcclintock Kimberly L
Bought by
The Joseph R Mcclintock & Kimberly L Mcc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1999
Sold by
The Jones Company Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Mcclintock Joseph R and Mcclintock Kimberly L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,600
Outstanding Balance
$51,288
Interest Rate
7.85%
Estimated Equity
$479,851
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Joseph R Mcclintock & Kimberly L Mcc | -- | Select Title Group | |
| Mcclintock Joseph R | $233,398 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History