981 Midpoint Dr O Fallon, MO 63366
Estimated Value: $483,877 - $581,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,071
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 981 Midpoint Dr, O Fallon, MO 63366 and is currently estimated at $537,719, approximately $175 per square foot. 981 Midpoint Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Joseph L. Mudd Elementary School, Forest Park Elementary School, and Fort Zumwalt West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2003
Sold by
Zampese Kenneth G and Zampese Christine
Bought by
Sedlacek Albert J and Sedlacek Mary M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Outstanding Balance
$81,753
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$455,966
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2000
Sold by
Glen Eagle Associates Llc
Bought by
The Jones Company Custom Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sedlacek Albert J | $260,000 | -- | |
| The Jones Company Custom Homes Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History