966 Ortega St Billings, MT 59105
Billings Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $390,000 - $409,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 966 Ortega St, Billings, MT 59105 and is currently estimated at $399,810, approximately $270 per square foot. 966 Ortega St is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Independent Elementary School, Castle Rock Junior High School, and Skyview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2025
Sold by
Wh High Sierra 50 Llc
Bought by
Bilous Petro and Bilous Nadiia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,020
Outstanding Balance
$397,652
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$2,158
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bilous Petro | -- | First Montana Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bilous Petro | $400,020 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $944 | $399,500 | $70,604 | $328,896 |
| 2024 | $944 | $85,676 | $64,396 | $21,280 |
| 2023 | $967 | $85,676 | $64,396 | $21,280 |
| 2022 | $446 | $47,260 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map