966 Sheffield Dr Vista, CA 92081
Shadowridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $785,000 - $836,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,098
Sq Ft
$737/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 966 Sheffield Dr, Vista, CA 92081 and is currently estimated at $809,095, approximately $736 per square foot. 966 Sheffield Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lake Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Rancho Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2022
Sold by
Jack Manning
Bought by
Manning Jack D and Schmuckle Bryce N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$421,566
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$387,529
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2021
Sold by
Alan Family Intervivos Revocable Trust
Bought by
Manning Jack
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2000
Sold by
Alan and Paula
Bought by
Alan Richard and Alan Paula
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manning Jack D | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Manning Jack | $350,000 | First American Title | |
| Alan Richard | -- | -- | |
| -- | $145,000 | -- | |
| -- | $121,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Manning Jack D | $450,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,061 | $689,784 | $567,746 | $122,038 |
| 2024 | $8,061 | $676,260 | $556,614 | $119,646 |
| 2023 | $7,884 | $663,000 | $545,700 | $117,300 |
| 2022 | $7,866 | $199,497 | $130,444 | $69,053 |
| 2021 | $2,901 | $199,497 | $130,444 | $69,053 |
| 2020 | $2,894 | $197,452 | $129,107 | $68,345 |
| 2019 | $2,861 | $193,581 | $126,576 | $67,005 |
| 2018 | $2,754 | $189,787 | $124,095 | $65,692 |
| 2017 | $2,778 | $186,066 | $121,662 | $64,404 |
| 2016 | $2,728 | $182,419 | $119,277 | $63,142 |
| 2015 | $2,721 | $179,680 | $117,486 | $62,194 |
| 2014 | $2,673 | $176,161 | $115,185 | $60,976 |
Source: Public Records
Map