966 Watson Spruce Corner Rd Ashfield, MA 01330
Ashfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $438,000 - $607,192
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,114
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 966 Watson Spruce Corner Rd, Ashfield, MA 01330 and is currently estimated at $537,397, approximately $254 per square foot. 966 Watson Spruce Corner Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Mohawk Trail Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2023
Sold by
Lilly Margaret R and Lilly Alan W
Bought by
Burrington Eric R and Burrington Margaret J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2011
Sold by
Lilly Margaret R and Lilly Alan W
Bought by
Lilly Alan W and Lilly Shirley R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2009
Sold by
Lilly Margaret R and Lilly Alan W
Bought by
Lilly Margaret R and Lilly Alan W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2005
Sold by
Lilly Margaret R
Bought by
Lilly Keith E and Lilly Colleen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1963
Bought by
Lilly Margaret R and Lilly Alan W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burrington Eric R | -- | None Available | |
| Burrington Eric R | -- | None Available | |
| Lilly Alan W | -- | -- | |
| Lilly Alan W | -- | -- | |
| Lilly Margaret R | -- | -- | |
| Lilly Margaret R | -- | -- | |
| Lilly Keith E | -- | -- | |
| Lilly Keith E | -- | -- | |
| Lilly Margaret R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,729 | $499,935 | $97,535 | $402,400 |
| 2024 | $6,825 | $467,125 | $97,225 | $369,900 |
| 2023 | $6,266 | $355,798 | $79,398 | $276,400 |
| 2022 | $5,876 | $338,094 | $75,594 | $262,500 |
| 2021 | $5,588 | $337,671 | $75,171 | $262,500 |
| 2020 | $5,626 | $337,671 | $75,171 | $262,500 |
| 2019 | $5,220 | $304,219 | $70,219 | $234,000 |
| 2018 | $5,005 | $291,348 | $69,948 | $221,400 |
| 2017 | $4,706 | $290,136 | $68,736 | $221,400 |
| 2016 | $4,477 | $272,304 | $67,704 | $204,600 |
| 2015 | $4,343 | $271,920 | $67,320 | $204,600 |
| 2014 | $4,612 | $285,383 | $75,483 | $209,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map