Estimated Value: $493,000 - $536,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,786
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9663 S 520 E, Sandy, UT 84070 and is currently estimated at $507,279, approximately $284 per square foot. 9663 S 520 E is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Glacier Hills Elementary, Mount Jordan Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2020
Sold by
Jensen Stacy L
Bought by
Herbert Travis Clayton and Herbert Jeanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$302,552
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$204,727
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herbert Travis Clayton | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herbert Travis Clayton | $340,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,304 | $436,600 | $188,300 | $248,300 |
| 2024 | $2,304 | $426,200 | $183,200 | $243,000 |
| 2023 | $2,204 | $406,500 | $178,200 | $228,300 |
| 2022 | $2,337 | $421,000 | $114,800 | $306,200 |
| 2021 | $2,080 | $318,900 | $88,100 | $230,800 |
| 2020 | $1,765 | $255,200 | $88,100 | $167,100 |
| 2019 | $1,695 | $238,800 | $83,200 | $155,600 |
| 2018 | $1,440 | $211,300 | $83,200 | $128,100 |
| 2017 | $1,429 | $200,300 | $83,200 | $117,100 |
| 2016 | $1,438 | $194,800 | $83,200 | $111,600 |
| 2015 | $1,404 | $176,000 | $80,700 | $95,300 |
| 2014 | $1,371 | $168,500 | $78,200 | $90,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map