Estimated Value: $505,140 - $543,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,138
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9650 S 520 E, Sandy, UT 84070 and is currently estimated at $523,535, approximately $460 per square foot. 9650 S 520 E is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Glacier Hills Elementary, Mount Jordan Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2015
Sold by
Kennicott James A
Bought by
Kennicott James A and Kennicott Christine H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,867
Outstanding Balance
$150,018
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$373,517
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1998
Sold by
Kennicott James A
Bought by
Kennicott James A and Kennicott Christine H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kennicott James A | -- | Mountain View Title & Escrow | |
| Kennicott James A | -- | Mountain View Title & Escrow | |
| Kennicott James A | -- | -- | |
| Kennicott James A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kennicott James A | $192,867 | |
| Previous Owner | Kennicott James A | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28 | $413,100 | $188,300 | $224,800 |
| 2024 | $228 | $402,300 | $183,200 | $219,100 |
| 2023 | $2,077 | $359,500 | $178,200 | $181,300 |
| 2022 | $2,077 | $374,200 | $114,800 | $259,400 |
| 2021 | $1,847 | $283,200 | $88,100 | $195,100 |
| 2020 | $1,759 | $254,300 | $88,100 | $166,200 |
| 2019 | $1,660 | $233,900 | $83,200 | $150,700 |
| 2018 | $1,385 | $203,200 | $83,200 | $120,000 |
| 2017 | $1,377 | $193,000 | $83,200 | $109,800 |
| 2016 | $1,418 | $192,100 | $83,200 | $108,900 |
| 2015 | $1,401 | $175,700 | $80,700 | $95,000 |
| 2014 | $1,369 | $168,200 | $78,200 | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map