9664 56th St Riverside, CA 92509
Estimated Value: $575,952 - $817,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,323
Sq Ft
$513/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9664 56th St, Riverside, CA 92509 and is currently estimated at $679,238, approximately $513 per square foot. 9664 56th St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Pedley Elementary School, Mira Loma Middle School, and Jurupa Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2015
Sold by
Williams Mark R
Bought by
Williams Mark R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2010
Sold by
Williams Mark R
Bought by
Williams Mark R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1997
Sold by
Williams Mark R
Bought by
Williams Mark R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1997
Sold by
Williams Sheryle L
Bought by
Williams Mark R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Mark R | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Mark R | -- | Lawyers Title La | |
| Williams Mark R | -- | Lawyers Title La | |
| Williams Mark R | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Williams Mark R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Williams Mark R | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,463 | $135,428 | $28,265 | $107,163 |
| 2023 | $1,463 | $130,170 | $27,168 | $103,002 |
| 2022 | $1,439 | $127,619 | $26,636 | $100,983 |
| 2021 | $1,428 | $125,117 | $26,114 | $99,003 |
| 2020 | $1,415 | $123,835 | $25,847 | $97,988 |
| 2019 | $1,388 | $121,408 | $25,341 | $96,067 |
| 2018 | $1,344 | $119,029 | $24,845 | $94,184 |
| 2017 | $1,330 | $116,696 | $24,358 | $92,338 |
| 2016 | $1,313 | $114,409 | $23,881 | $90,528 |
| 2015 | $1,295 | $112,692 | $23,523 | $89,169 |
| 2014 | $1,208 | $110,486 | $23,063 | $87,423 |
Source: Public Records
Map