9664 Carrillo Ave Montclair, CA 91763
Estimated Value: $663,000 - $831,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,864
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9664 Carrillo Ave, Montclair, CA 91763 and is currently estimated at $731,549, approximately $392 per square foot. 9664 Carrillo Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Monte Vista Elementary School, Serrano Middle School, and Montclair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2004
Sold by
Schwartz Neil Martin and Schwartz Deborah K
Bought by
Schwartz Neil Martin and Schwartz Deborah Kaplan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2003
Sold by
Alwin Robert J and Alwin Lisa Marie
Bought by
Schwartz Neil Martin and Schwartz Deborah K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,431
Interest Rate
5.85%
Estimated Equity
$643,118
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2002
Sold by
Alejandre Jorge and Martinez Lupe Anna
Bought by
Alwin Robert J and Alwin Lisa Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2001
Sold by
Alejandre Jorge and Martinez Guadalupe
Bought by
Alejandre Jorge and Martinez Lupe Anna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |