9665 Foothill Blvd Sylmar, CA 91342
Estimated Value: $1,350,000 - $1,537,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$1,620/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9665 Foothill Blvd, Sylmar, CA 91342 and is currently estimated at $1,457,940, approximately $1,619 per square foot. 9665 Foothill Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Brainard Elementary School, Mt. Gleason Middle School, and Charles Maclay Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2007
Sold by
Haddad Talal and Haddad Samira
Bought by
Mehrabian Edvin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Outstanding Balance
$426,021
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,031,919
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1994
Sold by
Haddad Talal and Haddad Samira
Bought by
Haddad Talal and Haddad Samira
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mehrabian Edvin | $900,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Haddad Talal | -- | Southland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mehrabian Edvin | $700,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Haddad Talal | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,769 | $938,958 | $937,845 | $1,113 |
| 2024 | $11,769 | $920,548 | $919,456 | $1,092 |
| 2023 | $11,549 | $902,499 | $901,428 | $1,071 |
| 2022 | $11,032 | $884,803 | $883,753 | $1,050 |
| 2021 | $10,884 | $867,455 | $866,425 | $1,030 |
| 2020 | $10,987 | $858,561 | $857,541 | $1,020 |
| 2019 | $10,569 | $841,727 | $840,727 | $1,000 |
| 2018 | $13,288 | $1,071,425 | $824,243 | $247,182 |
| 2016 | $10,137 | $815,850 | $620,100 | $195,750 |
| 2015 | $10,102 | $805,000 | $620,100 | $184,900 |
| 2014 | $10,230 | $805,000 | $620,100 | $184,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map