9668 Jancing Ave Sparta, WI 54656
Estimated Value: $292,294 - $445,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9668 Jancing Ave, Sparta, WI 54656 and is currently estimated at $370,574. 9668 Jancing Ave is a home located in Monroe County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2009
Sold by
Schmitz Robert J and Schmitz Bethany A
Bought by
Schaitel Mark
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schaitel Mark | -- | Arndt, Buswell & Thorn, Sc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,051 | $231,900 | $14,000 | $217,900 |
| 2024 | $2,913 | $231,900 | $14,000 | $217,900 |
| 2023 | $2,921 | $231,900 | $14,000 | $217,900 |
| 2022 | $2,923 | $231,900 | $14,000 | $217,900 |
| 2021 | $2,360 | $134,400 | $11,000 | $123,400 |
| 2020 | $2,405 | $134,400 | $11,000 | $123,400 |
| 2019 | $2,349 | $134,400 | $11,000 | $123,400 |
| 2018 | $2,281 | $134,400 | $11,000 | $123,400 |
| 2017 | $2,360 | $134,400 | $11,000 | $123,400 |
| 2016 | $2,248 | $134,400 | $11,000 | $123,400 |
| 2015 | $2,872 | $134,400 | $11,000 | $123,400 |
| 2014 | $2,435 | $134,400 | $11,000 | $123,400 |
| 2011 | $2,454 | $134,400 | $11,000 | $123,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map