9746 Jancing Ave Sparta, WI 54656
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $280,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.54
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9746 Jancing Ave, Sparta, WI 54656 and is currently estimated at $207,857. 9746 Jancing Ave is a home located in Monroe County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2008
Sold by
Koziczkowski Heidi and Bair Heidi M
Bought by
Bair Aja
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bair Aja | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,794 | $143,800 | $18,300 | $125,500 |
| 2024 | $1,702 | $143,800 | $18,300 | $125,500 |
| 2023 | $1,699 | $143,800 | $18,300 | $125,500 |
| 2022 | $1,711 | $143,800 | $18,300 | $125,500 |
| 2021 | $1,451 | $88,200 | $13,200 | $75,000 |
| 2020 | $1,504 | $88,200 | $13,200 | $75,000 |
| 2019 | $1,638 | $88,200 | $13,200 | $75,000 |
| 2018 | $1,574 | $88,200 | $13,200 | $75,000 |
| 2017 | $1,597 | $88,200 | $13,200 | $75,000 |
| 2016 | $1,528 | $88,200 | $13,200 | $75,000 |
| 2015 | $1,885 | $88,200 | $13,200 | $75,000 |
| 2014 | $1,646 | $88,200 | $13,200 | $75,000 |
| 2011 | $1,644 | $88,200 | $13,200 | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map