967 Briarfield Rd Jackson, MS 39211
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $165,000 - $213,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,065
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 967 Briarfield Rd, Jackson, MS 39211 and is currently estimated at $184,456, approximately $89 per square foot. 967 Briarfield Rd is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Spann Elementary School, Murrah High School, and Jackson Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2007
Sold by
Hurst Paul A and Hurst Fair B
Bought by
Ewing G Bradford and Ewing Elisse
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$100,801
Interest Rate
6.21%
Estimated Equity
$83,655
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ewing G Bradford | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ewing G Bradford | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $536 | $10,368 | $5,300 | $5,068 |
| 2024 | $536 | $10,274 | $5,300 | $4,974 |
| 2023 | $536 | $10,274 | $5,300 | $4,974 |
| 2022 | $1,977 | $10,274 | $5,300 | $4,974 |
| 2021 | $1,680 | $10,290 | $5,300 | $4,990 |
| 2020 | $1,659 | $10,239 | $5,300 | $4,939 |
| 2019 | $1,660 | $10,239 | $5,300 | $4,939 |
| 2018 | $1,639 | $10,239 | $5,300 | $4,939 |
| 2017 | $1,589 | $10,239 | $5,300 | $4,939 |
| 2016 | $1,589 | $10,239 | $5,300 | $4,939 |
| 2015 | $1,514 | $10,134 | $5,300 | $4,834 |
| 2014 | $1,512 | $10,134 | $5,300 | $4,834 |
Source: Public Records
Map