D
Seller's Agent in 2013
DIANE LONG
Pacific Properties
Estimated Value: $354,000 - $412,000
South-side Lompoc Condo! - East Cypress Avenue, 2 bedroom, 2 car garage, fireplace, indoor laundry, fenced patio - lots of cabinet space, end unit. Smaller complex. ** Bank of America employees, employees' household members and Home Transition Services (HTS) business partners of the bank are prohibited from purchasing this property, whether directly or indirectly**
Last Agent to Sell the Property
DIANE LONG
Pacific Properties License #00832046 Listed on: 01/17/2013
Co-Listed By
Julie Hykes
Pacific Properties
Last Buyer's Agent
Tracey Crain
Tracey L. Crain, R.E. Broker
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klein Christopher | $125,000 | None Available | |
| Howell Todd R | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Howell Todd R | $110,000 | Landsafe | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $71,398 | Landsafe Title | |
| Bowden Ryan S | $310,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Penney Richard | -- | Fidelity National Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Klein Christopher | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bowden Ryan S | $248,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Penney Richard | $80,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/01/2013 03/01/13 | Sold | $110,000 | -- | $87 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,693 | $153,917 | $36,938 | $116,979 |
| 2023 | $1,693 | $147,942 | $35,504 | $112,438 |
| 2022 | $1,663 | $145,042 | $34,808 | $110,234 |
| 2021 | $1,681 | $142,199 | $34,126 | $108,073 |
| 2020 | $1,663 | $140,742 | $33,777 | $106,965 |
| 2019 | $1,636 | $137,983 | $33,115 | $104,868 |
| 2018 | $1,610 | $135,278 | $32,466 | $102,812 |
| 2017 | $1,581 | $132,627 | $31,830 | $100,797 |
| 2016 | $1,552 | $130,027 | $31,206 | $98,821 |
| 2014 | $1,519 | $125,567 | $30,136 | $95,431 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2013
DIANE LONG
Pacific Properties
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Julie Hykes
Pacific Properties
T
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Tracey Crain
Tracey L. Crain, R.E. Broker
Source: North Santa Barbara County Regional MLS
MLS Number: 192829
APN: 085-500-008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.