963 E Cypress Ave Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $439,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,241
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 963 E Cypress Ave, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $403,696, approximately $325 per square foot. 963 E Cypress Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Arthur Hapgood Elementary School, Lompoc Valley Middle School, and Lompoc High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2003
Sold by
Morse Elton R
Bought by
Mccaffrey Mary B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,178
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$311,518
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1994
Sold by
Richards Rita M
Bought by
Morse Elton R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1994
Sold by
Crabtree Patricia C and Crabtree Thomas W
Bought by
Richards Rita M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccaffrey Mary B | $222,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Morse Elton R | -- | -- | |
| Richards Rita M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History