9670 Cabanas Ave Tujunga, CA 91042
Estimated Value: $974,110 - $1,004,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,166
Sq Ft
$846/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9670 Cabanas Ave, Tujunga, CA 91042 and is currently estimated at $986,528, approximately $846 per square foot. 9670 Cabanas Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Mt. Gleason Middle School, and Verdugo Hills Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2024
Sold by
Moen Ronald N and Moen Marie
Bought by
Moen Timothy M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2004
Sold by
Moen Ronald N and Moen Timothy M
Bought by
Moen Ronald N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2003
Sold by
Moen Ronald N and Moen Timothy M
Bought by
Moen Ronald N
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moen Timothy M | $175,000 | -- | |
| Moen Ronald N | -- | -- | |
| Moen Ronald N | -- | -- | |
| Moen Ronald N | -- | -- | |
| Moen Ivy M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $961 | $403,209 | $312,228 | $90,981 |
| 2024 | $961 | $60,263 | $24,000 | $36,263 |
| 2023 | $946 | $59,082 | $23,530 | $35,552 |
| 2022 | $907 | $57,924 | $23,069 | $34,855 |
| 2021 | $891 | $56,789 | $22,617 | $34,172 |
| 2019 | $868 | $55,107 | $21,948 | $33,159 |
| 2018 | $801 | $54,027 | $21,518 | $32,509 |
| 2016 | $753 | $51,932 | $20,684 | $31,248 |
| 2015 | $744 | $51,153 | $20,374 | $30,779 |
| 2014 | $757 | $50,152 | $19,975 | $30,177 |
Source: Public Records
Map