9701 Cabanas Ave Tujunga, CA 91042
Estimated Value: $936,000 - $1,050,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$795/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9701 Cabanas Ave, Tujunga, CA 91042 and is currently estimated at $992,216, approximately $795 per square foot. 9701 Cabanas Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Mt. Gleason Middle School, and Verdugo Hills Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2008
Sold by
Yeghiazarian Vaheh and Sarkiss Armineh
Bought by
Yeghiazarian Vaheh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2003
Sold by
Bronstrup Patricia H
Bought by
Yeghiazarian Vaheh
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$118,324
Interest Rate
5.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$873,892
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1999
Sold by
March Jacqueline Marie Fairbanks and Fairbank Bronstrup Patricia Helen
Bought by
Bronstrup Patricia H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
11.35%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1996
Sold by
Fairbanks William W
Bought by
Fairbanks William Whitman
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yeghiazarian Vaheh | -- | None Available | |
| Yeghiazarian Vaheh | $350,000 | Commonwealth Title Co | |
| Bronstrup Patricia H | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| March Jacqueline Marie Fairbanks | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Fairbanks William Whitman | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yeghiazarian Vaheh | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bronstrup Patricia H | $110,000 | |
| Closed | Yeghiazarian Vaheh | $52,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,018 | $497,607 | $301,978 | $195,629 |
| 2024 | $6,018 | $487,851 | $296,057 | $191,794 |
| 2023 | $5,902 | $478,286 | $290,252 | $188,034 |
| 2022 | $5,627 | $468,909 | $284,561 | $184,348 |
| 2021 | $5,555 | $459,716 | $278,982 | $180,734 |
| 2019 | $5,387 | $446,082 | $270,708 | $175,374 |
| 2018 | $5,299 | $437,336 | $265,400 | $171,936 |
| 2016 | $5,056 | $420,356 | $255,096 | $165,260 |
| 2015 | $4,982 | $414,043 | $251,265 | $162,778 |
| 2014 | $5,003 | $405,934 | $246,344 | $159,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map