9670 E Outer Dr Detroit, MI 48213
Outer Drive-Hayes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $68,263 - $93,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,156
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9670 E Outer Dr, Detroit, MI 48213 and is currently estimated at $80,566, approximately $69 per square foot. 9670 E Outer Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Edward 'Duke' Ellington Conservatory of Music and Art, Charles L. Spain Elementary-Middle School, and Denby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2020
Sold by
Mcguire Sandra and Usuarius Trust
Bought by
Mcguire Sandra E and Mc Guire Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2012
Sold by
Wayne County Treasurer
Bought by
Usuarius Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2007
Sold by
Stewart Darryl A
Bought by
Us Bank Na and Credit Suisse First Boston Mbs Heat 2004
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcguire Sandra E | -- | None Available | |
| Usuarius Trust | $2,070 | None Available | |
| Us Bank Na | $35,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,332 | $23,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,314 | $20,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,275 | $16,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,360 | $15,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,273 | $12,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,142 | $11,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,125 | $10,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,018 | $10,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $203 | $11,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,183 | $12,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,250 | $12,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,786 | $17,858 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $31,753 | $1,198 | $30,555 |
Source: Public Records
Map