9671 Ball Rd Anaheim, CA 92804
West Anaheim NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $977,690 - $1,012,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,629
Sq Ft
$610/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9671 Ball Rd, Anaheim, CA 92804 and is currently estimated at $993,923, approximately $610 per square foot. 9671 Ball Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Walt Disney Elementary School, Dale Jr High School, and Magnolia High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2004
Sold by
Abeyratne Cletus M and Abeyratne Astrid M
Bought by
Abeyratne Don C M and Abeyratne Marie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2002
Sold by
Abeyratne Cletus M and Abeyratne Astrid M
Bought by
Abeyratne Cletus M and Abeyratne Astrid M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1996
Sold by
Abeyratne Cletus M and Abeyratne Astrid M
Bought by
Abeyratne Don C M and Abeyratne Marie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abeyratne Don C M | -- | -- | |
| Abeyratne Cletus M | -- | American Title Co | |
| Abeyratne Don C M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Abeyratne Cletus M | $61,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,663 | $307,231 | $175,495 | $131,736 |
| 2024 | $3,663 | $301,207 | $172,054 | $129,153 |
| 2023 | $3,582 | $295,301 | $168,680 | $126,621 |
| 2022 | $3,530 | $289,511 | $165,372 | $124,139 |
| 2021 | $3,496 | $283,835 | $162,130 | $121,705 |
| 2020 | $3,476 | $280,925 | $160,467 | $120,458 |
| 2019 | $3,394 | $275,417 | $157,320 | $118,097 |
| 2018 | $3,388 | $270,017 | $154,235 | $115,782 |
| 2017 | $3,216 | $264,723 | $151,211 | $113,512 |
| 2016 | $3,217 | $259,533 | $148,246 | $111,287 |
| 2015 | $3,211 | $255,635 | $146,019 | $109,616 |
| 2014 | $3,092 | $250,628 | $143,159 | $107,469 |
Source: Public Records
Map