9682 Pandora Ln Anaheim, CA 92804
West Anaheim NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $817,000 - $1,006,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,129
Sq Ft
$788/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9682 Pandora Ln, Anaheim, CA 92804 and is currently estimated at $889,788, approximately $788 per square foot. 9682 Pandora Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Walt Disney Elementary School, Dale Jr High School, and Magnolia High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2012
Sold by
Kerr Elsa V
Bought by
Vol Ker Property Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2003
Sold by
Kerr Elsa V
Bought by
Kerr Elsa and The Kerr Survivors Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1999
Sold by
Martell Richard Laurence
Bought by
Martell Edward George and Martell Andrea Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vol Ker Property Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Kerr Lynn Patrice | -- | None Available | |
| Kerr Elsa | -- | -- | |
| Martell Edward George | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,166 | $59,834 | $30,608 | $29,226 |
| 2024 | $1,166 | $58,661 | $30,008 | $28,653 |
| 2023 | $1,157 | $57,511 | $29,419 | $28,092 |
| 2022 | $1,140 | $56,384 | $28,842 | $27,542 |
| 2021 | $1,034 | $55,279 | $28,277 | $27,002 |
| 2020 | $1,122 | $54,713 | $27,987 | $26,726 |
| 2019 | $1,106 | $53,641 | $27,439 | $26,202 |
| 2018 | $1,095 | $52,590 | $26,901 | $25,689 |
| 2017 | $1,068 | $51,559 | $26,373 | $25,186 |
| 2016 | $1,057 | $50,549 | $25,856 | $24,693 |
| 2015 | $996 | $49,790 | $25,467 | $24,323 |
| 2014 | $996 | $48,815 | $24,968 | $23,847 |
Source: Public Records
Map