9671 Comanche Ave Chatsworth, CA 91311
Estimated Value: $829,000 - $892,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$624/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9671 Comanche Ave, Chatsworth, CA 91311 and is currently estimated at $854,061, approximately $624 per square foot. 9671 Comanche Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ernest Lawrence Middle School, Superior Street Elementary School, and Our Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1997
Sold by
Bailey Gary T
Bought by
Roberts Kristy L and Wolfgang Ronda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,350
Outstanding Balance
$22,664
Interest Rate
7.54%
Estimated Equity
$831,397
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1993
Sold by
Molina Juan and Molina Iris
Bought by
Bailey Gary T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1993
Sold by
Bailey Deborah Anne
Bought by
Bailey Gary T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Kristy L | $161,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Bailey Gary T | $170,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Bailey Gary T | -- | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roberts Kristy L | $145,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Bailey Gary T | $153,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,308 | $257,844 | $164,291 | $93,553 |
| 2024 | $3,308 | $252,789 | $161,070 | $91,719 |
| 2023 | $3,248 | $247,833 | $157,912 | $89,921 |
| 2022 | $3,104 | $242,974 | $154,816 | $88,158 |
| 2021 | $3,060 | $238,211 | $151,781 | $86,430 |
| 2019 | $2,972 | $231,147 | $147,280 | $83,867 |
| 2018 | $2,885 | $226,616 | $144,393 | $82,223 |
| 2016 | $2,746 | $217,818 | $138,787 | $79,031 |
| 2015 | $2,708 | $214,547 | $136,703 | $77,844 |
| 2014 | $2,724 | $210,346 | $134,026 | $76,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map