9673 County Highway 44 Upper Sandusky, OH 43351
Estimated Value: $178,764 - $297,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,776
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9673 County Highway 44, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351 and is currently estimated at $231,941, approximately $130 per square foot. 9673 County Highway 44 is a home located in Wyandot County with nearby schools including Upper Sandusky High School and St. Peter Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2015
Sold by
Baldridge Matthew C
Bought by
Brady Tyler M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,905
Outstanding Balance
$101,977
Interest Rate
3.65%
Estimated Equity
$129,964
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2007
Sold by
George Rodney W and George Christine A
Bought by
Baldridge Matthew C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,400
Interest Rate
6.44%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brady Tyler M | $139,900 | None Available | |
| Baldridge Matthew C | $123,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brady Tyler M | $132,905 | |
| Previous Owner | Baldridge Matthew C | $98,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,322 | $45,510 | $6,890 | $38,620 |
| 2024 | $1,066 | $34,680 | $5,400 | $29,280 |
| 2023 | $1,066 | $34,680 | $5,400 | $29,280 |
| 2022 | $1,068 | $28,280 | $4,390 | $23,890 |
| 2021 | $911 | $28,280 | $4,390 | $23,890 |
| 2020 | $911 | $28,280 | $4,390 | $23,890 |
| 2019 | $913 | $28,280 | $4,390 | $23,890 |
| 2018 | $646 | $20,450 | $3,830 | $16,620 |
| 2017 | $656 | $20,450 | $3,830 | $16,620 |
| 2016 | $613 | $20,450 | $3,830 | $16,620 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,680 | $3,830 | $15,850 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,680 | $3,830 | $15,850 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,680 | $3,830 | $15,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map