Estimated Value: $672,044 - $749,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,803
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9675 Cedar Crest Dr, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $717,761, approximately $398 per square foot. 9675 Cedar Crest Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Willow Canyon Elementary School, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2019
Sold by
Cagle Mark David and Cagle Jessica
Bought by
Cagle Mark and Cagle Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,997
Outstanding Balance
$261,541
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$456,220
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2018
Sold by
Olsen Darin L and Olsen Tami L
Bought by
Cagle Mark David and Cagle Jessica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1999
Sold by
Olsen David R and Olsen Debra Kay
Bought by
Olsen Darin L and Olsen Tami L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Interest Rate
7.64%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cagle Mark | -- | Capstone Title & Escrow | |
| Cagle Mark David | -- | First American Title | |
| Olsen Darin L | -- | Metro National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cagle Mark | $296,997 | |
| Closed | Cagle Mark David | $290,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Olsen Darin L | $118,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,744 | $574,200 | $238,900 | $335,300 |
| 2024 | $3,744 | $569,000 | $229,900 | $339,100 |
| 2023 | $3,498 | $520,300 | $221,000 | $299,300 |
| 2022 | $3,544 | $525,000 | $216,700 | $308,300 |
| 2021 | $3,311 | $430,100 | $173,400 | $256,700 |
| 2020 | $3,239 | $393,800 | $173,400 | $220,400 |
| 2019 | $3,152 | $380,900 | $163,500 | $217,400 |
| 2018 | $2,474 | $302,800 | $163,500 | $139,300 |
| 2017 | $2,229 | $267,700 | $163,500 | $104,200 |
| 2016 | $2,112 | $249,700 | $147,400 | $102,300 |
| 2015 | $2,037 | $224,300 | $160,600 | $63,700 |
| 2014 | $1,921 | $205,900 | $151,800 | $54,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map