9677 Sirius Dr Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $672,000 - $716,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,324
Sq Ft
$521/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9677 Sirius Dr, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $689,243, approximately $520 per square foot. 9677 Sirius Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Brooks Elementary School, Mattie Washburn Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2026
Sold by
Cardiff Erin and Cardiff Virginia C
Bought by
Virginia C Cardiff Living Trust and Cardiff
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2022
Sold by
Virginia C Cardiff Living Trust
Bought by
Cardiff Erin and Cardiff Virginia C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2018
Sold by
Cardiff Virginia Cecllia and The Virginia C Cardiff Living
Bought by
Cardiff Virginia Cecilia and The Virginia C Cardiff Living
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2016
Sold by
Cardiff Virginia C
Bought by
Cardiff Virginia Cecelia and Virginia C Cardiff Living Trus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$335,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2013
Sold by
Cardiff Virginia C
Bought by
The Virginia C Cardiff Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2005
Sold by
Cardiff Virginia C
Bought by
Cardiff Virginia Cecilia and The Virginia C Cardiff Living
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$298,500
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2005
Sold by
Cardiff Virginia
Bought by
The Virginia C Cardiff Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2003
Sold by
Cardiff Virginia and Cardiff Erin
Bought by
Cardiff Virginia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2001
Sold by
Ringler Brian S
Bought by
Ringler Virginia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1997
Sold by
Zimmer William
Bought by
Zimmer Laura A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
7.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Virginia C Cardiff Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cardiff Erin | -- | -- | |
| Cardiff Virginia Cecilia | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co | |
| Cardiff Virginia Cecelia | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Cardiff Virginia C | -- | First American Title Company | |
| The Virginia C Cardiff Living Trust | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Cardiff Virginia Cecilia | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Cardiff Virginia C | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| The Virginia C Cardiff Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Cardiff Virginia | $130,000 | North Bay Title Co | |
| Ringler Virginia | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Ringler Virginia | $334,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Zimmer Laura A | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Zimmer Laura A | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cardiff Virginia Cecilia | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cardiff Virginia C | $335,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cardiff Virginia C | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cardiff Virginia C | $298,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cardiff Virginia | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ringler Virginia | $265,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zimmer Laura A | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,982 | $493,408 | $162,495 | $330,913 |
| 2024 | $5,852 | $483,734 | $159,309 | $324,425 |
| 2023 | $5,852 | $474,250 | $156,186 | $318,064 |
| 2022 | $5,644 | $464,952 | $153,124 | $311,828 |
| 2021 | $5,555 | $455,836 | $150,122 | $305,714 |
| 2020 | $5,680 | $451,163 | $148,583 | $302,580 |
| 2019 | $5,675 | $442,318 | $145,670 | $296,648 |
| 2018 | $5,510 | $433,646 | $142,814 | $290,832 |
| 2017 | $5,456 | $425,144 | $140,014 | $285,130 |
| 2016 | $5,153 | $416,809 | $137,269 | $279,540 |
| 2015 | $4,611 | $376,000 | $124,000 | $252,000 |
| 2014 | $4,162 | $336,000 | $111,000 | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map