9678 Monroe Ave Blue Ash, OH 45242
Estimated Value: $172,843 - $218,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
552
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9678 Monroe Ave, Blue Ash, OH 45242 and is currently estimated at $201,211, approximately $364 per square foot. 9678 Monroe Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Edwin H Greene Intermediate Middle School, Sycamore Junior High School, and Sycamore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2021
Sold by
Sizemore Stanley and Sizemore Betty J
Bought by
Sizemore Stanley and Sizemore Betty J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2013
Sold by
Sizemore Stanley and Sizemore Betty J
Bought by
Sizemore Stanley and Sizemore Betty J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sizemore Stanley | -- | None Available | |
| Sizemore Stanley | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,984 | $44,548 | $29,400 | $15,148 |
| 2023 | $1,960 | $44,548 | $29,400 | $15,148 |
| 2022 | $1,470 | $27,822 | $11,270 | $16,552 |
| 2021 | $1,466 | $27,822 | $11,270 | $16,552 |
| 2020 | $1,444 | $27,822 | $11,270 | $16,552 |
| 2019 | $1,368 | $24,192 | $9,800 | $14,392 |
| 2018 | $1,310 | $24,192 | $9,800 | $14,392 |
| 2017 | $1,247 | $24,192 | $9,800 | $14,392 |
| 2016 | $1,249 | $23,167 | $10,094 | $13,073 |
| 2015 | $1,094 | $23,167 | $10,094 | $13,073 |
| 2014 | $1,096 | $23,167 | $10,094 | $13,073 |
| 2013 | $1,095 | $22,491 | $9,800 | $12,691 |
Source: Public Records
Map