9747 Cooper Ln Cincinnati, OH 45242
Estimated Value: $1,017,000 - $1,330,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,597
Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9747 Cooper Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45242 and is currently estimated at $1,187,469, approximately $457 per square foot. 9747 Cooper Ln is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Edwin H Greene Intermediate Middle School, Sycamore Junior High School, and Sycamore High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,873 | $377,749 | $130,491 | $247,258 |
| 2024 | $19,807 | $377,749 | $130,491 | $247,258 |
| 2023 | $19,590 | $377,749 | $130,491 | $247,258 |
| 2022 | $18,933 | $305,110 | $65,244 | $239,866 |
| 2021 | $18,894 | $305,110 | $65,244 | $239,866 |
| 2020 | $18,652 | $305,110 | $65,244 | $239,866 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map