968 Bellevue Place Jackson, MS 39202
Belhaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $208,000 - $284,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,456
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 968 Bellevue Place, Jackson, MS 39202 and is currently estimated at $246,222, approximately $100 per square foot. 968 Bellevue Place is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Murrah High School, Midtown Public Charter School, and First Presbyterian Day School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $375 | $9,623 | $2,500 | $7,123 |
| 2024 | $375 | $9,439 | $2,500 | $6,939 |
| 2023 | $375 | $9,439 | $2,500 | $6,939 |
| 2022 | $373 | $9,439 | $2,500 | $6,939 |
| 2021 | $373 | $9,439 | $2,500 | $6,939 |
| 2020 | $359 | $9,375 | $2,500 | $6,875 |
| 2019 | $359 | $9,375 | $2,500 | $6,875 |
| 2018 | $355 | $9,375 | $2,500 | $6,875 |
| 2017 | $346 | $9,375 | $2,500 | $6,875 |
| 2016 | $346 | $9,375 | $2,500 | $6,875 |
| 2015 | $306 | $9,211 | $2,500 | $6,711 |
| 2014 | $306 | $9,211 | $2,500 | $6,711 |
Source: Public Records
Map