Seller's Agent in 2025
Oscar Uribe
PAK Home Realty
(408) 661-3268
2 in this area
79 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $673,000 - $781,347
Charming Turn-Key Home in Hayward, Alameda County - A Commuter's Dream! Welcome to this beautifully maintained single-story home nestled in the heart of Hayward. Featuring four spacious bedrooms and one well-appointed bathroom, this residence is move-in ready and perfect for comfortable living. Step inside to discover water-resistant vinyl flooring, blending style and durability effortlessly. The inviting fireplace adds warmth and charm, creating a cozy retreat for relaxing evenings. Enjoy the expansive front and back yards, offering ample space for outdoor activities, gardening, and relaxation. The mature fruit trees add a touch of natural beauty and provide fresh produce right at your doorstep. Located in a prime spot, this home is ideal for commuters, with easy access to Hwy 880, 238, and the San Mateo Bridge making travel across the Bay Area seamless and convenient. Don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity to own a move-in-ready home in a desirable Alameda County location. Schedule your viewing today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ison Latanya Monique | $715,000 | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Godinez Ariana | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Godinez Ariana | $570,000 | North American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ison Latanya Monique | $545,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Godinez Ariana | $399,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/11/2025 07/11/25 | Sold | $715,000 | +2.1% | $534 / Sq Ft |
| 06/25/2025 06/25/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/12/2025 06/12/25 | Price Changed | $699,999 | -8.5% | $522 / Sq Ft |
| 06/01/2025 06/01/25 | Price Changed | $764,963 | -4.4% | $571 / Sq Ft |
| 05/02/2025 05/02/25 | For Sale | $799,888 | -- | $597 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,330 | $648,551 | $194,565 | $453,986 |
| 2024 | $8,330 | $635,834 | $190,750 | $445,084 |
| 2023 | $8,158 | $623,368 | $187,010 | $436,358 |
| 2022 | $7,981 | $611,147 | $183,344 | $427,803 |
| 2021 | $7,895 | $599,166 | $179,750 | $419,416 |
| 2020 | $7,789 | $593,027 | $177,908 | $415,119 |
| 2019 | $7,830 | $581,400 | $174,420 | $406,980 |
| 2018 | $1,227 | $58,180 | $27,366 | $30,814 |
| 2017 | $1,193 | $57,038 | $26,829 | $30,209 |
| 2016 | $1,100 | $55,920 | $26,303 | $29,617 |
| 2015 | $1,072 | $55,080 | $25,908 | $29,172 |
| 2014 | $1,035 | $54,002 | $25,401 | $28,601 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Oscar Uribe
PAK Home Realty
(408) 661-3268
2 in this area
79 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Matt Hermiz
J.Peter Realtors
(209) 410-8096
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 225049651
APN: 432-0068-095-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.