968 Park Pacifica Ave Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairway Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,477,000 - $1,705,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,020
Sq Ft
$780/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 968 Park Pacifica Ave, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,576,206, approximately $780 per square foot. 968 Park Pacifica Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Cabrillo Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Ocean Shore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2025
Sold by
Kirkpatrick Matthew K and Kirkpatrick Carol L
Bought by
2013 Matthew K Kirkpatrick Revocable Trust and Kirkpatrick
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2013
Sold by
Kirkpatrick Matthew K and Kirkpatrick Carol L
Bought by
Kirkpatrick Matthew K and Kirkpatrick Carol L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2003
Sold by
Ruybal Carolyn L
Bought by
Kirkpatrick Matthew K and Kirkpatrick Carol L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 Matthew K Kirkpatrick Revocable Trust | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Kirkpatrick Matthew K | -- | None Available | |