968 Phillips St Vista, CA 92083
Vista Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $825,693 - $997,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,734
Sq Ft
$515/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 968 Phillips St, Vista, CA 92083 and is currently estimated at $893,673, approximately $515 per square foot. 968 Phillips St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Hannalei Elementary School, Rancho Minerva Middle School, and Rancho Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1986
Bought by
Stiernagle Kurt J Judith A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stiernagle Kurt J Judith A | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,468 | $258,843 | $79,633 | $179,210 |
| 2024 | $3,468 | $253,769 | $78,072 | $175,697 |
| 2023 | $3,401 | $248,794 | $76,542 | $172,252 |
| 2022 | $3,392 | $243,917 | $75,042 | $168,875 |
| 2021 | $3,318 | $239,135 | $73,571 | $165,564 |
| 2020 | $3,294 | $236,684 | $72,817 | $163,867 |
| 2019 | $3,249 | $232,044 | $71,390 | $160,654 |
| 2018 | $3,123 | $227,495 | $69,991 | $157,504 |
| 2017 | $3,077 | $223,035 | $68,619 | $154,416 |
| 2016 | $3,006 | $218,663 | $67,274 | $151,389 |
| 2015 | $2,986 | $215,379 | $66,264 | $149,115 |
| 2014 | $2,916 | $211,161 | $64,966 | $146,195 |
Source: Public Records
Map