968 Pitts Place Manteca, CA 95336
Estimated Value: $388,000 - $489,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,290
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 968 Pitts Place, Manteca, CA 95336 and is currently estimated at $455,105, approximately $352 per square foot. 968 Pitts Place is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Golden West Elementary School, East Union High School, and BE.TECH Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2013
Sold by
Allen Michelle
Bought by
Allen Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1997
Sold by
Peter Allen
Bought by
Allen Michelle
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Michelle | -- | First American Title | |
| Allen Michelle | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Allen Michelle | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,643 | $243,454 | $117,219 | $126,235 |
| 2024 | $2,567 | $238,681 | $114,921 | $123,760 |
| 2023 | $2,534 | $234,002 | $112,668 | $121,334 |
| 2022 | $2,495 | $229,414 | $110,459 | $118,955 |
| 2021 | $2,466 | $224,917 | $108,294 | $116,623 |
| 2020 | $2,366 | $222,612 | $107,184 | $115,428 |
| 2019 | $2,334 | $218,248 | $105,083 | $113,165 |
| 2018 | $2,301 | $213,970 | $103,023 | $110,947 |
| 2017 | $2,267 | $209,775 | $101,003 | $108,772 |
| 2016 | $2,211 | $205,663 | $99,023 | $106,640 |
| 2014 | $2,036 | $197,000 | $95,000 | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map