Estimated Value: $925,000 - $1,915,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,435
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 968 Spring Creek Dr, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $1,367,608, approximately $308 per square foot. 968 Spring Creek Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Colony Oak Elementary School, Ripon Elementary School, and Ripona Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2008
Sold by
Cobb Jordon J M
Bought by
Cobb Cecilia Franco
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2005
Sold by
Cobb Jordan J M and Cobb Cecilia Franco
Bought by
Cobb Jordon J M and Cobb Cecilia Franco
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Interest Rate
1.25%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2000
Sold by
Ball Morris B and Ball Cecilia F
Bought by
Cobb Jordan J M and Cobb Cecilia Franco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cobb Cecilia Franco | -- | None Available | |
| Cobb Jordon J M | -- | First Amer Title Co | |
| Cobb Jordan J M | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cobb Jordon J M | $520,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,697 | $903,774 | $179,177 | $724,597 |
| 2024 | $9,536 | $886,054 | $175,664 | $710,390 |
| 2023 | $9,339 | $868,681 | $172,220 | $696,461 |
| 2022 | $9,188 | $851,649 | $168,844 | $682,805 |
| 2021 | $9,044 | $834,951 | $165,534 | $669,417 |
| 2020 | $8,960 | $826,390 | $163,837 | $662,553 |
| 2019 | $8,804 | $810,187 | $160,625 | $649,562 |
| 2018 | $8,666 | $794,302 | $157,476 | $636,826 |
| 2017 | $8,495 | $778,729 | $154,389 | $624,340 |
| 2016 | $8,352 | $763,462 | $151,362 | $612,100 |
| 2014 | $8,023 | $737,267 | $146,169 | $591,098 |
Source: Public Records
Map