968 Tortoise St Bethany Beach, DE 19930
Estimated Value: $642,847 - $915,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
1,722
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 968 Tortoise St, Bethany Beach, DE 19930 and is currently estimated at $783,962, approximately $455 per square foot. 968 Tortoise St is a home with nearby schools including Lord Baltimore Elementary School, Selbyville Middle School, and Indian River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2016
Bought by
Skonier Dolores
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$273,200
Outstanding Balance
$224,332
Interest Rate
4.08%
Estimated Equity
$559,630
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1984
Bought by
Skonier Robert E and Skonie Dolores M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skonier Dolores | -- | -- | |
| Skonier Robert E | $23,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Skonier Robert E | $273,200 | |
| Closed | Skonier Robert E | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $876 | $29,500 | $5,900 | $23,600 |
| 2024 | $767 | $29,500 | $5,900 | $23,600 |
| 2023 | $765 | $29,500 | $5,900 | $23,600 |
| 2022 | $739 | $29,500 | $5,900 | $23,600 |
| 2021 | $787 | $29,500 | $5,900 | $23,600 |
| 2020 | $734 | $29,500 | $5,900 | $23,600 |
| 2019 | $729 | $29,500 | $5,900 | $23,600 |
| 2018 | $739 | $29,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,125 | $29,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $991 | $29,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,022 | $29,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,006 | $29,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map