9684 E Harvest Rd Florence, AZ 85132
Estimated Value: $299,057 - $327,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,870
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9684 E Harvest Rd, Florence, AZ 85132 and is currently estimated at $314,764, approximately $168 per square foot. 9684 E Harvest Rd is a home with nearby schools including Anthem K-8 and Florence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2020
Sold by
Kb Home Sales Phoenix Inc
Bought by
Lamascus Arlen G and Lamascus Linda S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,326
Outstanding Balance
$190,853
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$123,911
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2018
Sold by
Connelly Kevin Christopher
Bought by
Connelly Michelle J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2018
Sold by
Dqcrestfield Llc
Bought by
Kb Home Phoenix Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lamascus Arlen G | $216,326 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Connelly Michelle J | -- | Fidelity National Title Agen | |
| Kb Home Phoenix Inc | $1,650,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lamascus Arlen G | $216,326 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,601 | $27,516 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,597 | $36,813 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,597 | $27,318 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,565 | $20,686 | $1,220 | $19,466 |
| 2021 | $1,714 | $1,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $201 | $1,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $201 | $1,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $193 | $1,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $176 | $1,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $173 | $1,600 | $1,600 | $0 |
| 2014 | $206 | $1,200 | $1,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map