Seller's Agent in 2025
Travis St. Germaine
Dunn, REALTORS/Park Pacific
(619) 347-5005
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $791,000 - $826,000
Welcome to your next chapter! This warm and inviting 4-bedroom, 2-bath home features a spacious 2-car garage with direct access. You'll find tile flooring throughout the living room, dining area, hallway, and both bathrooms, while all bedrooms offer attractive laminate flooring. The home also includes energy-efficient double-paned windows. Heat reflecting Corning roof shingles and cool-wall stucco coating. Variable speed energy-efficient central HVAC maintains comfortable temperatures throughout the year. Wood-burning fireplace in the living room. It also boasts a 120 Sq.Ft. Tough Shed with 3 windows, a workbench, loft storage, and the same Corning roof shingles as the house, that can be used as an office or studio. Located on a hillside property with 1/3 of an acre space and views over the entire valley, the home has access to hiking and mountain bike trails through Sycamore Canyon, Santee Lakes, East Miramar, and Mission Trails Park directly from the back door. You can also walk through a quiet neighborhood without crossing any major busy roads to get to Santee Lakes Park. There is no adjoining neighbor on the back of the lot, offering more privacy and seclusion than most properties in the city of Santee. Tucked away in a peaceful Santee neighborhood-perfectly designed for families who value space, convenience, and Community. Close to schools, groceries and local favorites like Carlton Oaks Golf Club and Santee Lakes. Enjoy the mountain biking trails right from your backyard. Don't wait schedule you're showing today and picture your family's future here! ** All kitchen appliances less than 5 years old. Energy efficient on demand gas water heater, efficient HVAC. 12 Ft. X 10 Ft. Shed in backyard with workbench and storage lofts. LED garden lights on timer around the gazebo.1000Sq. Ft. paver patio with 12 X 16 gazebo.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Dunn, REALTORS/Park Pacific License #01737846 Listed on: 07/10/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory Gregg M | $797,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Morrison Emily R H | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Morrison Matthew D | $257,500 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $410,471 | Accommodation | |
| Cervantes Graciela | $458,500 | Southland Title Of San Diego | |
| Albright Roger | $405,000 | Southland Title Of San Diego | |
| Schreiber Leslie E | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gregory Gregg M | $637,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Morrison Emily R H | $237,973 | |
| Previous Owner | Morrison Matthew D | $265,997 | |
| Previous Owner | Cervantes Graciela | $366,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/15/2025 08/15/25 | Sold | $797,000 | 0.0% | $639 / Sq Ft |
| 07/23/2025 07/23/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/10/2025 07/10/25 | For Sale | $797,000 | -- | $639 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,909 | $323,420 | $150,720 | $172,700 |
| 2024 | $3,909 | $317,079 | $147,765 | $169,314 |
| 2023 | $3,790 | $310,863 | $144,868 | $165,995 |
| 2022 | $3,761 | $304,769 | $142,028 | $162,741 |
| 2021 | $3,709 | $298,794 | $139,244 | $159,550 |
| 2020 | $3,664 | $295,732 | $137,817 | $157,915 |
| 2019 | $3,536 | $289,934 | $135,115 | $154,819 |
| 2018 | $3,465 | $284,250 | $132,466 | $151,784 |
| 2017 | $3,419 | $278,677 | $129,869 | $148,808 |
| 2016 | $3,316 | $273,214 | $127,323 | $145,891 |
| 2015 | $3,273 | $269,111 | $125,411 | $143,700 |
| 2014 | $3,208 | $263,841 | $122,955 | $140,886 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Travis St. Germaine
Dunn, REALTORS/Park Pacific
(619) 347-5005
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Sarah Porter
Calcoast Investment Corp
(619) 721-5786
1 in this area
7 Total Sales
Source: San Diego MLS
MLS Number: 250032527
APN: 380-570-24
Ask me questions while you tour the home.